Viet.Rfi.Fr

viet.rfi.fr
rfi viet receives about 138,993 unique visitors and 271,037 (1.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,111.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,441,927.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank viet.rfi.fr is ranked number 5,871 in the world and 0.0302% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.61.194.209.

About - Viet.Rfi.Fr

WRITE article about viet.rfi.fr

How many visitors does viet.rfi.fr get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
138,993
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,169,790
Daily Pageviews:
271,037 (1.95 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
5,871 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0302% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
13,126
Average Load Time:
(2386 ms) 23 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 20.9%16.5%1020
United States 9.2%9.0%13962
China 5.4%7.3%11806
Canada 4.7%5.6%2695
Brazil 4.5%3.7%5519
Cambodia 4.2%5.2%93
Belgium 3.7%3.3%1042
Vietnam 3.0%3.2%1220
Algeria 2.5%2.7%693
United Kingdom 2.5%2.1%8390
Russia 2.3%2.6%10712
Norway 2.2%1.2%1979
Japan 1.7%1.7%16499
Italy 1.6%2.6%7161
Mexico 1.6%1.7%4639
Germany 1.4%1.6%14925
Netherlands 1.3%0.9%8103
Madagascar 1.2%1.2%217
Sweden 1.2%1.2%4816
Spain 1.2%2.4%8850
Taiwan 1.2%0.9%6131
Morocco 1.1%0.8%1294
Qatar 1.0%0.8%559
India 1.0%0.7%63749
Poland 1.0%0.8%11600
Iraq 1.0%0.7%104
Senegal 0.9%2.0%83
Other 0.8%1.2%55
South Africa 0.8%0.5%8593
Cameroon 0.8%0.5%85
Switzerland 0.8%0.5%4716
Nigeria 0.8%0.9%3631
Other 0.7%0.5%84
Other 0.6%0.7%37
Indonesia 0.6%1.5%14897
Other 0.5%1.7%42

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rfi.fr
50.48%47.28%1.84
cn.rfi.fr
10.49%11.88%2.2
afriquefoot.rfi.fr
8.29%8.81%2.1
persian.rfi.fr
7.09%5.54%1.5
km.rfi.fr
6.94%7.97%2.3
vi.rfi.fr
5.19%5.27%2.0
english.rfi.fr
3.87%2.69%1.4
portugues.rfi.fr
3.52%2.51%1.4
ru.rfi.fr
2.71%1.87%1.4
espanol.rfi.fr
2.55%2.09%1.6
hausa.rfi.fr
1.07%0.92%1.7
blogs.rfi.fr
0.76%0.44%1.1
atelier.rfi.fr
0.63%0.39%1.2
m.rfi.fr
0.62%0.32%1.0
scd.rfi.fr
0.37%0.19%1.0
OTHER
0%1.84%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush viet.rfi.fr
Domain:
  viet.rfi.fr
Rank:
  21,881
Organic Keywords:
  1,527
Organic Traffic:
  47,897
Organic Cost:
  $60,245.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  4
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

viet.rfi.fr Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,572
Facebook shares:
  129
Facebook comments:
  76
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,777
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  90
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much viet.rfi.fr can earn?

Website Value:
$3,441,927.79
Daily Revenue:
$1,111.95
Monthly Revenue:
$33,358.50
Yearly Revenue:
$405,861.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is viet.rfi.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.61.194.209
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.61.194.209

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Radio/International Broadcasters
Actualité/Radio
Relations internationales et géopolitique/Actualité et médias

How did viet.rfi.fr look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://vi.rfi.fr/
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 186
Date: Sun, 01 Mar 2015 20:54:45 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: public, max-age=142
Expires: Sun, 01 Mar 2015 20:57:07 GMT
Date: Sun, 01 Mar 2015 20:54:45 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME www.rfi.fr.edgesuite.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 345 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

tipiadventures.ie
0 secs
ulsport.ie
0 secs
beeg.com.pk
0 secs
calfology.com
0 secs
avsow.com
0 secs
3move.com
0 secs
pro-sun.pl
0 secs
viet.rfi.fr
0 secs
de***art.com
0 secs
bintangweb.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
viet.rfi.fr widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.