loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Viet.Rfi.Fr - Website Report

viet.rfi.fr receives about 138,993 unique visitors and 271,037 (1.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,111.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,441,927.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank viet.rfi.fr is ranked number 5,871 in the world and 0.0302% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.61.194.209.

About - Viet.Rfi.Fr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,441,927.79
Daily Revenue:
$1,111.95
Monthly Revenue:
$33,358.50
Yearly Revenue:
$405,861.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
138,993
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,169,790
Daily Pageviews:
271,037 (1.95 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,871 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0302% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
13,126
Average Load Time:
(2386 ms) 23 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 20.9%16.5%1020
United States 9.2%9.0%13962
China 5.4%7.3%11806
Canada 4.7%5.6%2695
Brazil 4.5%3.7%5519
Cambodia 4.2%5.2%93
Belgium 3.7%3.3%1042
Vietnam 3.0%3.2%1220
Algeria 2.5%2.7%693
United Kingdom 2.5%2.1%8390
Russia 2.3%2.6%10712
Norway 2.2%1.2%1979
Japan 1.7%1.7%16499
Italy 1.6%2.6%7161
Mexico 1.6%1.7%4639
Germany 1.4%1.6%14925
Netherlands 1.3%0.9%8103
Madagascar 1.2%1.2%217
Sweden 1.2%1.2%4816
Spain 1.2%2.4%8850
Taiwan 1.2%0.9%6131
Morocco 1.1%0.8%1294
Qatar 1.0%0.8%559
India 1.0%0.7%63749
Poland 1.0%0.8%11600
Iraq 1.0%0.7%104
Senegal 0.9%2.0%83
Other 0.8%1.2%55
South Africa 0.8%0.5%8593
Cameroon 0.8%0.5%85
Switzerland 0.8%0.5%4716
Nigeria 0.8%0.9%3631
Other 0.7%0.5%84
Other 0.6%0.7%37
Indonesia 0.6%1.5%14897
Other 0.5%1.7%42

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rfi.fr
50.48%47.28%1.84
cn.rfi.fr
10.49%11.88%2.2
afriquefoot.rfi.fr
8.29%8.81%2.1
persian.rfi.fr
7.09%5.54%1.5
km.rfi.fr
6.94%7.97%2.3
vi.rfi.fr
5.19%5.27%2.0
english.rfi.fr
3.87%2.69%1.4
portugues.rfi.fr
3.52%2.51%1.4
ru.rfi.fr
2.71%1.87%1.4
espanol.rfi.fr
2.55%2.09%1.6
hausa.rfi.fr
1.07%0.92%1.7
blogs.rfi.fr
0.76%0.44%1.1
atelier.rfi.fr
0.63%0.39%1.2
m.rfi.fr
0.62%0.32%1.0
scd.rfi.fr
0.37%0.19%1.0
OTHER
0%1.84%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
63,700
Google Indexed Pages:
15,300
Yahoo Backlinks:
63,849
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
14,184
Bing Backlinks:
58,258
Bing Indexed Pages:
15,403

Domain Overview

Domain:
  viet.rfi.fr
Rank:
  21881
Organic Keywords:
  1,527
Organic Traffic:
  47,897
Organic Cost:
  $60,245.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  4
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,572
Facebook shares:
  129
Facebook comments:
  76
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,777
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  90
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Radio/International Broadcasters
Actualité/Radio
Relations internationales et géopolitique/Actualité et médias

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.61.194.209
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.61.194.209

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://vi.rfi.fr/
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 186
Date: Sun, 01 Mar 2015 20:54:45 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: public, max-age=142
Expires: Sun, 01 Mar 2015 20:57:07 GMT
Date: Sun, 01 Mar 2015 20:54:45 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME www.rfi.fr.edgesuite.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
viet.rfi.fr widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.